site stats
[…] Texas Penal Code - PENAL § 22.05 FindLaw

WebbSec. 53a-62. Threatening in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor or class D felony. Sec. 53a-63. Reckless endangerment in the first degree: Class A misdemeanor. Sec. 53a-64. Reckless endangerment in the second degree: Class B misdemeanor. Secs. 53a-64a to 53a-64z. Reserved. Sec. 53a-64aa. Strangulation or suffocation in the first degree ... Webb2 mars 2024 · How Is Reckless Endangerment Defined In Georgia? Georgia Law O.C.G.A. §16-5-60 states that: “A person who causes bodily harm to or endangers the bodily safety of another person by consciously disregarding a substantial and unjustifiable risk that his act or omission will cause harm or endanger the safety of the other person and the … great western manufacturing https://anthonyneff.com

Reckless Endangerment - FindLaw Dictionary of Legal Terms

Webb10 apr. 2024 · Reckless endangerment is a serious offense that can result in significant legal and personal consequences, including imprisonment and fines.